Recruiting: Playoffs - Quarterfinals (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Discussion in 'Recruiting the State of Texas' started by Highwayman, Nov 29, 2016.

  1. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

    CLASS OF 2017

    QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (11-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Austin Lake Travis (12-1)
    Location: Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex (Round Rock ISD)
    Address: 10211 West Parmer Lane, Austin, TX 78717
    Round 3: WIN – Austin Westlake 55, Laredo United 15

    WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (12-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Mesquite Poteet (10-3)
    Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
    Address: US-287 at S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065
    Round 3: WIN – Lancaster 27, Wylie East 20

    WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (11-2)
    Round 3: LOSS – Klein Collins 56, Tyler John Tyler 14

    OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (13-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 9 p.m.
    Opponent: Fort Worth Boswell (9-4)
    Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
    Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
    Round 3: WIN – Aledo 56, Abilene Cooper 35

    DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (8-5)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (8-5)
    Location:
    Address:

    TAPPS Division 1 State Championship
    Round 3: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Houston St. Pius X 18

    DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (12-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Humble Atascocita (11-1)
    Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
    Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    Round 3: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 20, Katy High 17

    DE Taquon Graham, Temple (10-3)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 8 p.m.
    Opponent: Manvel (13-0)
    Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
    Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
    Round 3: WIN – Temple 39, Port Arthur Memorial 7

    LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (10-3)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Van (12-1)
    Location: The Star in Frisco
    Address: 3680 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034
    Round 3: WIN – Kennedale 49, Midlothian Heritage 47
     
  2. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

    CLASS OF 2018

    QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (13-0)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 10:30 a.m.
    Opponent: Colleyville Heritage (10-3)
    Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
    Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
    Round 3: WIN – Denton Ryan 38, Lubbock Monterey 21

    RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (13-0)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 2:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Duncanville (11-2)
    Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
    Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
    Round 3: WIN – Allen 34, San Angelo Central 21

    RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (11-2)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 5:30 p.m.
    Opponent: DeSoto (13-0)
    Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
    Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
    Round 3: WIN – Cedar Hill 56, Mansfield High 28

    RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (13-0)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 5:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Cedar Hill (11-2)
    Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
    Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
    Round 3: WIN – DeSoto 49, Abilene High 45

    WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (9-4)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Hallettsville (13-0)
    Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
    Address: 4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
    Round 3: WIN – Yoakum 23, Goliad 21

    WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (13-0)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 8 p.m.
    Opponent: Temple (10-3)
    Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
    Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
    Round 3: WIN – Manvel 47, Cedar Park 35

    WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (11-2)
    Round 3: LOSS – Humble Atascocita 28, Houston Lamar 27

    OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (11-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: College Station (13-0)
    Location: Panther Stadium (Prairie View A&M University)
    Address: FM 1098 Rd at University Dr, Prairie View, TX 77446
    Round 3: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 28, College Station A&M Consolidated 21

    DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (8-5)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (8-5)
    Location:
    Address:

    TAPPS Division 1 State Championship
    Round 3: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Houston St. Pius X 18

    DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (10-3)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Klein Collins (12-1)
    Location: Woodforest Bank Stadium aka “The Bank” (Conroe ISD)
    Address: 19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385
    Round 3: WIN – Spring Westfield 44, Beaumont West Brook 6

    DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (12-1)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 6 p.m.
    Opponent: San Antonio Churchill (11-2)
    Location: The Alamodome
    Address: 100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    Round 3: WIN – Cibolo Steele 56, Weslaco East 0
     
  3. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

    CLASS OF 2019

    QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (11-1)
    Round 3: LOSS – Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Houston St. Pius X 18

    QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (13-0)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 2:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Duncanville (11-2)
    Location: AT&T Stadium (Dallas Cowboys)
    Address: 1104 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 76011
    Round 3: WIN – Allen 34, San Angelo Central 21

    RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (9-3)
    Round 3: LOSS – Galena Park North Shore 20, Katy High 17

    WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (8-5)
    Date/Time: Saturday, December 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Dallas Bishop Lynch (8-5)
    Location:
    Address:

    TAPPS Division 1 State Championship
    Round 3: WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 21, Houston St. Pius X 18

    WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (9-4)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Carthage (10-2)
    Location: Abe Martin Stadium (Lufkin ISD)
    Address: 309 South Medford Dr, Lufkin, TX 75902
    Round 3: WIN – Stafford 37, Bridge City 28

    OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (11-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Galena Park North Shore (12-1)
    Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
    Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    Round 3: WIN – Humble Atascocita 28, Houston Lamar 27

    ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (13-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, December 2nd @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Geronimo Navarro (13-0)
    Location: Alamo Stadium (San Antonio ISD)
    Address: 760 Stadium Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
    Round 1: WIN – Cuero 28, Wimberley 7
     
  4. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

Share This Page