Recruiting: Playoffs Round 3 (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Discussion in 'Recruiting the State of Texas' started by Highwayman, Nov 22, 2016.

  1. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

    CLASS OF 2017

    QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (10-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 3 p.m.
    Opponent: Laredo United (9-3)
    Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
    Address: 4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
    Round 2: WIN – Austin Westlake 24, Converse Judson 21 (OT)

    WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (11-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Wylie East (9-3)
    Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
    Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
    Round 2: WIN – Lancaster 58, Dallas Wilson 39

    WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (11-1)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
    Opponent: Klein Collins (11-1)
    Location: McLane Stadium (Baylor University)
    Address: 927 South Lake Brazos Parkway, Waco, TX 76711
    Round 2: WIN – Tyler John Tyler 69, Dallas Jesuit Prep 21

    OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (12-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 1 p.m.
    Opponent: Abilene Cooper (8-4)
    Location: P.E. Shotwell Stadium (Abilene ISD)
    Address: 1525 E. S. 11th St, Abilene, TX 79602
    Round 2: WIN – Aledo 51, Grapevine 7

    DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-5)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Houston St. Pius X (12-0)
    Location:
    Address:
    Round 2:
    WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 35, San Antonio Central Catholic 0

    DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (11-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 12 p.m.
    Opponent: Katy High (10-2)
    Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
    Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    Round 2: WIN – Galena Park North Shore 17, Dickinson 7

    DE Taquon Graham, Temple (9-3)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 1 p.m.
    Opponent: Port Arthur Memorial (10-1)
    Location: Cy-Fair FCU Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
    Address: 8877 Barker-Cypress Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
    Round 2: WIN – Temple 17, Pflugerville Connally 14

    LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (9-3)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Midlothian Heritage (11-1)
    Location: Vernon Newsom Stadium (Mansfield ISD)
    Address: 3700 East Broad St, Mansfield, TX 76063
    Round 2: WIN – Kennedale 15, Terrell 7

    ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (6-6)
    Round 2: LOSS – Gunter 45, Hooks 13
     
  2. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

    CLASS OF 2018

    QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (11-1)
    Round 2: LOSS – The Woodlands 51, Sachse 40

    QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (12-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Lubbock Monterey (10-2)
    Location: P.E. Shotwell Stadium (Abilene ISD)
    Address: 1525 E. S. 11th St, Abilene, TX 79602
    Round 2: WIN – Denton Ryan 34, Richland High 13

    RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (12-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 4 p.m.
    Opponent: San Angelo Central (12-0)
    Location: San Angelo Stadium (San Angelo ISD)
    Address: 1789 Knickerbocker Rd, San Angelo, TX 76904
    Round 2: WIN – Allen 24, Belton 7

    RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (10-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Mansfield High (10-2)
    Location: Birdville ISD Complex
    Address: 9200 Mid-Cities Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76054
    Round 2: WIN – Cedar Hill 23, Denton Guyer 21

    RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (12-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 6 p.m.
    Opponent: Abilene High (11-1)
    Location: Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls ISD)
    Address: 4709 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    Round 2: WIN – DeSoto 48, Southlake Carroll 30

    RB Craig Williams, Crosby (9-3)
    Round 2: LOSS – Fort Bend Marshall 42, Crosby 21

    WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (8-4)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Goliad (9-3)
    Location: D.W. Rutledge Stadium (Judson ISD)
    Address: 900 S Seguin Rd, Converse, TX 78109
    Round 2: WIN – Yoakum 41, Lyford 14

    WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (12-0)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
    Opponent: Cedar Park (12-0)
    Location: Kyle Field (Texas A&M University)
    Address: 756 Houston St, College Station, TX 77801
    Round 2: WIN – Manvel 69, New Caney 21

    WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (11-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 4 p.m.
    Opponent: Humble Atascocita (10-1)
    Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
    Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    Round 2: WIN – Houston Lamar 24, Fort Bend Ridge Point 21

    TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (11-1)
    Round 2: LOSS – Houston Lamar 24, Fort Bend Ridge Point 21

    OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (11-1)
    Round 2: LOSS – Katy High 31, Cypress Ranch 14

    OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (10-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 8 p.m.
    Opponent: College Station A&M Consolidated (8-3)
    Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
    Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    Round 2: WIN – Fort Bend Marshall 42, Crosby 21

    OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (10-2)
    Round 2: LOSS – Colleyville Heritage 31, Justin Northwest 13

    DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-5)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Houston St. Pius X (12-0)
    Location:
    Address:
    Round 2:
    WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 35, San Antonio Central Catholic 0

    DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (9-3)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 2 p.m.
    Opponent: Beaumont West Brook (0-0)
    Location: Stallworth Stadium (Goose Creek ISD)
    Address: 2509 E Archer Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
    Round 2: WIN – Spring Westfield 24, Round Rock Stony Point 0

    DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (11-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 6 p.m.
    Opponent: Weslaco East (8-4)
    Location: Buccaneer Stadium (Corpus Christi ISD)
    Address: # 1 Battlin' Buc Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78407
    Round 2: WIN – Cibolo Steele 17, Austin Vandegrift 0

    DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (9-3)
    Round 2: LOSS – Cypress Ridge 55, Katy Taylor 28

    LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (6-6)
    Round 2: LOSS – Coppell 29, Rockwall High 25

    CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (8-3)
    Round 2: LOSS – Austin Lake Travis 40, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 21

    ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (9-3)
    Round 2: LOSS – Dripping Springs 12, Angleton 11
     
  3. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

    CLASS OF 2019

    QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (11-0)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-5)
    Location:
    Address:
    Round 2:
    WIN – Houston St. Pius X 56, Dallas Parish Episcopal 28

    QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (12-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 4 p.m.
    Opponent: San Angelo Central (12-0)
    Location: San Angelo Stadium (San Angelo ISD)
    Address: 1789 Knickerbocker Rd, San Angelo, TX 76904
    Round 2: WIN – Allen 24, Belton 7

    RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (9-3)
    Round 2: LOSS – Cedar Hill 23, Denton Guyer 21

    RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (9-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 12 p.m.
    Opponent: Galena Park North Shore (11-1)
    Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
    Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    Round 2: WIN – Katy High 31, Cypress Ranch 14

    WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-5)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 26th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Houston St. Pius X (12-0)
    Location:
    Address:
    Round 2:
    WIN – Dallas Bishop Dunne 35, San Antonio Central Catholic 0

    WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (8-4)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Bridge City (9-2)
    Location: Ray Maddry Memorial Stadium (Channelview ISD)
    Address: 828 Sheldon Rd, Channelview, TX 77530
    Round 2: WIN – Stafford 27, Kilgore 21

    OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (9-3)
    Round 2: LOSS – Cypress Ridge 55, Katy Taylor 28

    OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (10-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 4 p.m.
    Opponent: Houston Lamar (11-1)
    Location: NRG Stadium (Houston Texans)
    Address: Murworth Dr at Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    Round 2: WIN – Lancaster 58, Dallas Wilson 39

    LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (6-6)
    Round 2: LOSS – Coppell 29, Rockwall High 25

    ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (12-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 25th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Wimberley (10-2)
    Location: Heroes Stadium (North East ISD)
    Address: 4799 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
    Round 1: WIN – Cuero 48, Crystal City 0
     
  4. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

  5. pintucdc

    pintucdc Member

    i'm see it.
     

Share This Page