Recruiting: Week 11 Schedules (Class of '17, '18 and '19)

Discussion in 'Recruiting the State of Texas' started by Highwayman, Nov 1, 2016.

  1. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

    CLASS OF 2017

    QB Sam Ehlinger & LB Levi Jones, Austin Westlake (7-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-6)
    Location: Chaparral Stadium aka Ebbie Neptune Field (Eanes ISD)
    Address: 4100 Westbank Dr, Austin, TX 78746
    Week 10: WIN - Austin Westlake 41, Leander High 0

    RB JK Dobbins, La Grange (4-5)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Caldwell (5-4)
    Location: Hornet Field (Caldwell ISD)
    Address: 550 CR 307, Caldwell, TX 77836
    Week 10: LOSS - Giddings 45, La Grange 13

    WR Omar Manning, Lancaster (8-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Midlothian (1-8)
    Location: MISD Multi-Purpose Stadium aka Don Floyd Field
    Address: US-287 & S 14th St, Midlothian, TX 76065
    Week 10: WIN - Lancaster 42, Waxahachie 35

    WR Damion Miller, Tyler John Tyler (8-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Tyler Lee (2-7)
    Location: Rose Stadium aka Earl Campbell Field (Tyler ISD)
    Address: 700 Fair Park Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
    Week 10: WIN - Tyler John Tyler 69, Mesquite Horn 22

    WR Jalen Reagor, Waxahachie (6-3)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Mansfield Lake Ridge (5-4)
    Location: Lumpkins Stadium (Waxahachie ISD)
    Address: 1000 Hwy 77 North, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    Week 10: LOSS - Lancaster 42, Waxahachie 35

    OL Chuck Filiaga, Aledo (9-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Fort Worth Boswell (6-3)
    Location: Bearcat Stadium (Aledo ISD)
    Address: 1000 Bailey Ranch Rd, Aledo, TX 76008
    Week 10: WIN - Aledo 61, Justin Northwest 27

    OL Walker Little & DT Marvin Wilson, Bellaire Episcopal (8-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent:
    Location:
    Address:
    Week 10:


    OL Grayson Reed, Cypress Creek (4-5)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 5th @ 1 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Cypress Falls (2-7)
    Location: Pridgeon Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
    Address: 11499 Bobcat Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    Week 10: WIN - Cypress Creek 24, Cypress Woods 23

    DT Damion Daniels & CB Chevin Calloway, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-5)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Plano John Paul II (0-9)
    Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
    Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
    Week 10: LOSS - Argyle Liberty Christian 27, Dallas Bishop Dunne 23

    DE K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore (8-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Humble Summer Creek (5-3)
    Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
    Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX
    Week 10: WIN - Galena Park North Shore 62, Baytown Goose Creek 0

    DE Taquon Graham, Temple (6-3)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Bryan (5-4)
    Location: Merrill Green Stadium (Bryan ISD)
    Address: 3450 Campus Dr, Bryan, TX 77802
    Week 10: LOSS - College Station 17, Temple 16

    LB Baron Browning, Kennedale (6-3)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Lake Worth (3-6)
    Location: Kittrell Stadium (Lake Worth ISD)
    Address: 4210 Boat Club Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135
    Week 10: WIN - Kennedale 72, Fort Worth Castleberry 0

    LB Anthony Hines, Plano East (5-4)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Plano High (4-5)
    Location: John Clark Stadium (Plano ISD)
    Address: 429 Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75023
    Week 10: LOSS - Allen 38, Plano East 31

    LB Devodrick Johnson, Dallas Kimball (2-7)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Dallas Hillcrest (4-5)
    Location: Sprague Athletic Complex aka James Jones Field (Dallas ISD)
    Address: 3606 South Westmoreland, Dallas, TX 75233
    Week 10: WIN - Dallas Kimball 62, Dallas Conrad 7

    CB Kobe Boyce, Lake Dallas (4-5)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Prosper (7-2)
    Location: Falcon Stadium (Lake Dallas ISD)
    Address: 3016 Parkridge, Corinth, TX 76210
    Week 10: LOSS - Little Elm 34, Lake Dallas 29

    CB Josh Thompson, Nacogdoches (4-5)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Jacksonville (5-4)
    Location: Dragon Stadium (Nacogdoches ISD)
    Address: 4310 Appleby Sand Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    Week 10: LOSS - Ennis 27, Nacogdoches 14

    ATH Montrell Estell, Hooks (5-5)

    -BYE-
    Week 10:
    LOSS - De Kalb 35, Hooks 20
     
  2. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

    CLASS OF 2018

    QB Jalen Mayden & S Isaiah Humphries, Sachse (9-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ South Garland (0-9)
    Location: Homer B. Johnson Stadium (Garland ISD)
    Address: 1209 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75041
    Week 10: WIN - Sachse 28, Garland Naaman Forest 0

    QB Tanner Mordecai, Waco Midway (7-2)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Killeen Ellison (6-3)
    Location: Leo Buckley Stadium (Killeen ISD)
    Address: 3498 Atkinson Ave, Killeen, TX 76543
    Week 10: WIN - Waco Midway 52, Killeen Shoemaker 7

    QB Spencer Sanders, Denton Ryan (9-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Wichita Falls Rider (4-5)
    Location: Memorial Stadium (Wichita Falls ISD)
    Address: 4709 Barnett Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    Week 10: WIN - Denton Ryan 41, Denison 14

    RB Kirby Bennett, Allen (9-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Wylie High (5-4)
    Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
    Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
    Week 10: WIN - Allen 38, Plano East 31

    RB Josh Fleeks, OL Parker Cupp & DT Shabazz Dotson, Cedar Hill (7-2)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Irving High (2-7)
    Location: Irving Schools Stadium (Irving ISD)
    Address: 600 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060
    Week 10: WIN - Cedar Hill 28, South Grand Prairie 21

    RB Stanley Hackett, Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-8)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Pasadena High (0-9)
    Location: Veterans Memorial Stadium (Pasadena ISD)
    Address: 2902 Dabney, Pasadena, TX 77502
    Week 10: LOSS - South Houston 28, Pasadena Sam Rayburn 23

    RB Kelan Walker, DeSoto (9-0)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ South Grand Prairie (6-3)
    Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
    Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
    Week 10: WIN - DeSoto 68, Irving Nimitz 0

    RB Craig Williams, Crosby (7-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ New Caney (8-1)
    Location: Texan Drive Stadium (New Caney ISD)
    Address: 21360 Valley Ranch Parkway, Porter, TX 77357
    Week 10: WIN - Crosby 41, Humble High 6

    WR Kalon Barnes, Silsbee (5-4)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Cleveland (3-6)
    Location: Indian Stadium (Cleveland ISD)
    Address: Charles Barker Ave at Truman St, Cleveland, TX 77327
    Week 10: WIN - Silsbee 60, Huffman Hargrave 36

    WR Brennan Eagles, Alief Taylor (9-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Richmond George Ranch (5-4)
    Location: Crump Stadium (Alief ISD)
    Address: 4214 Cook, Houston, TX 77072
    Week 10: WIN - Alief Taylor 47, Pearland Dawson 28

    WR Stanley Lambert, San Antonio Marshall (2-7)
    Date/Time:
    Opponent:
    Location:
    Address:
    Week 10: LOSS - San Antonio Brennan 34, San Antonio Marshall 14

    WR Josh Moore, OL Silas Robinson & S Jordan Moore, Yoakum (5-4)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Altair Rice Consolidated (7-1)
    Location: Rice Veterans Memorial Stadium aka “The Swamp” (Rice CISD)
    Address: 1094 Raider Dr, Altair, TX 77412
    Week 10: WIN - Yoakum 56, Vanderbilt Industrial 14

    WR Jalen Preston, Manvel (9-0)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Galena Park (2-7)
    Location: Memorial Stadium (Alvin ISD)
    Address: Stadium at College Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    Week 10: WIN - Manvel 54, Santa Fe 21

    WR Al’vonte Woodard, CB Anthony Cook & CB D’shawn Jamison, Houston Lamar (8-1)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Houston Westbury (2-7)
    Location: Joe K. Butler Stadium (Houston ISD)
    Address: 13755 South Main, Houston, TX 77035
    Week 10: WIN - Houston Lamar 62, Bellaire 23

    TE Malcolm Epps, Spring Dekaney (4-5)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Aldine MacArthur (2-7)
    Location: Leonard George Stadium (Spring ISD)
    Address: I-45 at Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373
    Week 10: WIN - Spring Dekaney 55, Aldine High 7

    TE Mustapha Muhammad & LB Chad Bailey, Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-0)

    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Fort Bend Hightower (5-4)
    Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
    Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
    Week 10: WIN - Fort Bend Ridge Point 35, Fort Bend Bush 13

    OL Colten Blanton, Cypress Ranch (9-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Cypress Woods (2-7)
    Location: Cy-Fair FCU Stadium (Cy-Fair ISD)
    Address: 8877 Barker-Cypress Rd, Cypress, TX 77433
    Week 10: WIN - Cypress Ranch 27, Cypress Ridge 24

    OL Barton Clement, Fort Bend Marshall (7-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Santa Fe (3-6)
    Location: Ken Hall Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
    Address: 3333 Hurricane Ln, Missouri City, TX 77459
    Week 10: WIN - Fort Bend Marshall 48, Texas City 35

    OL Alex Costilla, San Marcos (6-3)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Austin Bowie (8-1)
    Location: Toyota Rattler Stadium
    Address: 3593 S Old Bastrop Hwy, San Marcos, TX 78666
    Week 10: WIN - San Marcos 48, Austin Anderson 47

    OL Chasen Hines, Marshall (6-4)
    -BYE-
    Week 10: WIN - Marshall 49, Longview Pine Tree 7

    OL Darrell Simpson, Justin Northwest (8-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Azle (2-7)
    Location: Hornet Field
    Address: 1100 Boyd Rd, Azle, TX 76020
    Week 10: LOSS - Aledo 61, Justin Northwest 27

    DT Calvin Avery, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-5)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Plano John Paul II (0-9)
    Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
    Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
    Week 10: LOSS - Argyle Liberty Christian 27, Dallas Bishop Dunne 23

    DT Bobby Brown, Arlington Lamar (5-4)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Arlington Martin (5-4)
    Location: Cravens Field (Arlington ISD)
    Address: 1400 W Lamar Dr, Arlington, TX 76012
    Week 10: WIN - Arlington Lamar 48, Fort Worth Paschal 9

    DT Keondre Coburn, Spring Westfield (6-3)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Aldine Davis (4-5)
    Location: W.W. Thorne Stadium (Aldine ISD)
    Address: 1865 Aldine Bender, Houston, TX 77032
    Week 10: WIN - Spring Westfield 51, Aldine Eisenhower 7

    DE Jarell Cherry, Dallas Carter (5-4)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Alvarado (7-2)
    Location: John Kincaide Stadium (Dallas ISD)
    Address: 9191 South Polk, Dallas, TX 75232
    Week 10: WIN - Dallas Carter 33, Dallas Pinkston 0

    DE Juan Henry & S Caden Sterns, Cibolo Steele (8-1)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Schertz Clemens (5-4)
    Location: Lehnhoff Stadium (Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD)
    Address: 1100 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
    Week 10: WIN - Cibolo Steele 40, San Antonio Wagner 28

    DE Max Wright, Katy Taylor (7-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Houston Strake Jesuit (5-4)
    Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
    Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
    Week 10: WIN - Katy Taylor 35, Katy Tompkins 18

    LB Alston Orji, Rockwall High (4-5)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: North Mesquite (4-5)
    Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
    Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
    Week 10: WIN - Rockwall High 47, Mesquite High 27

    LB Bumper Pool, Lucas Lovejoy (3-6)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Royse City (2-7)
    Location: Royse City ISD Stadium
    Address: FM 2642 at IH 30 E, Royse City, TX 75189
    Week 10: LOSS - Mesquite Poteet 37, Lucas Lovejoy 20

    CB Jalen Green, Houston Heights (4-6)
    -BYE-
    Week 10: WIN - Houston Heights 42, Houston Chavez 26

    CB Tanner McCalister, Rockwall-Heath (5-4)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Mesquite Horn (5-4)
    Location: E.H. Hanby Stadium (Mesquite ISD)
    Address: 410 E Davis, Mesquite, TX 75149
    Week 10: LOSS - Longview 35, Rockwall-Heath 21

    CB Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Spring Branch Smithson Valley (6-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ New Braunfels (6-3)
    Location: Unicorn Stadium (New Braunfels ISD)
    Address: 2557 Loop 337 North, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    Week 10: WIN - Spring Branch Smithson Valley 44, Converse Judson 14

    S Cameron Jones, Euless Trinity (6-3)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Flower Mound Marcus (5-4)
    Location: Pennington Field (Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD)
    Address: 1501 Central Dr, Bedford, TX 76022
    Week 10: WIN - Euless Trinity 41, Flower Mound High 7

    S Christian Morgan, Humble Summer Creek (5-3)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Galena Park North Shore (8-1)
    Location: Galena Park ISD Stadium
    Address: 15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77015
    Week 10: LOSS - Channelview 35, Humble Summer Creek 32

    S Atanza Vongor, South Grand Prairie (6-3)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: DeSoto (9-0)
    Location: Gopher-Warrior Bowl (Grand Prairie ISD)
    Address: 250 E Tarrant Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
    Week 10: LOSS - Cedar Hill 28, South Grand Prairie 21

    ATH BJ Foster, Angleton (7-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-6)
    Location: Sandcrab Stadium (Calhoun County ISD)
    Address: Tilly St at Nueces St, Port Lavaca, TX 77979
    Week 10: LOSS - Richmond Foster 35, Angleton 14
     
  3. Highwayman

    Highwayman Super Moderator

    CLASS OF 2019

    QB Grant Gunnell, Houston St. Pius X (9-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Houston St. Thomas (5-4)
    Location: Granger Stadium
    Address: 4500 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    Week 10: WIN - Houston St. Pius X 48, Beaumont Kelly Catholic 0

    QB Grant Tisdale & WR Theo Wease, Allen (9-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Wylie High (5-4)
    Location: Eagle Stadium (Allen ISD)
    Address: Exchange Parkway at North Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002
    Week 10: WIN - Allen 38, Plano East 31

    RB Noah Cain, Denton Guyer (7-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Plano West (1-8)
    Location: C.H. Collins Complex (Denton ISD)
    Address: 1500 Long Rd, Denton, TX 76207
    Week 10: WIN - Denton Guyer 37, McKinney Boyd 0

    RB Deondrick Glass, Katy High (7-2)
    Date/Time: Saturday, October 5th @ 11 a.m.
    Opponent: Katy Mayde Creek (1-8)
    Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
    Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
    Week 10: WIN - Katy High 54, Houston Strake Jesuit 6

    WR Marquez Beason & S Brian Williams, Dallas Bishop Dunne (4-5)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Plano John Paul II (0-9)
    Location: Earl Hayes Stadium
    Address: 3900 Rugged Dr, Dallas, TX 75224
    Week 10: LOSS - Argyle Liberty Christian 27, Dallas Bishop Dunne 23

    WR Jalen Curry, Stafford (7-3)
    -BYE-
    Week 10: LOSS - El Campo 31, Stafford 20

    OL Andrew Coker, Katy Taylor (7-2)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Houston Strake Jesuit (5-4)
    Location: Jack Rhodes Memorial Stadium (Katy ISD)
    Address: 1640 Katyland Dr, Katy, TX 77493
    Week 10: WIN - Katy Taylor 35, Katy Tompkins 18

    OL Kenyon Green, Humble Atascocita (8-1)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 5th @ 2 p.m.
    Opponent: Baytown Goose Creek (0-9)
    Location: Turner Stadium (Humble ISD)
    Address: 1700 Wilson Rd, Humble, TX 77338
    Week 10: WIN - Humble Atascocita 44, Houston C.E. King 0

    LB Anfernee Orji, Rockwall High (4-5)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: North Mesquite (4-5)
    Location: Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium (Rockwall ISD)
    Address: 1197 TL Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
    Week 10: WIN - Rockwall High 47, Mesquite High 27

    S Jamal Morris, Fort Bend Bush (5-4)
    Date/Time: Saturday, November 5th @ 1 p.m.
    Opponent: @ Fort Bend Austin (3-6)
    Location: Mercer Stadium (Fort Bend ISD)
    Address: 16403 Lexington Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    Week 10: LOSS - Fort Bend Ridge Point 35, Fort Bend Bush 13

    ATH Velton Gardner, Dallas Skyline (4-5)
    Date/Time: Thursday, November 3rd @ 7 p.m.
    Opponent: Richardson Pearce (3-6)
    Location: Forester Field (Dallas ISD)
    Address: 8233 Military Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75227
    Week 10: LOSS - Coppell 24, Dallas Skyline 14

    ATH Jordan Whittington, Cuero (9-0)
    Date/Time: Friday, November 4th @ 7:30 p.m.
    Opponent: Wharton (6-3)
    Location: Gobbler Stadium (Cuero ISD)
    Address: 401 Parks Hts Dr, Cuero, TX 77954
    Week 10: WIN - Cuero 76, Ingleside 14
     
  4. 10isgod

    10isgod Member Who Talks (A Lot!)

    You, or another one of the guys around here wouldn't want to handicap the playoffs by chance?
     

Share This Page